Senior Leadership Team


Lee Fazackerley

Headteacher

Andrew Grant

Deputy Headteacher

Louise Holcroft

Assistant Headteacher

Dave Mullen

Assistant Headteacher

Claire Codling

School Business Manager

 

Senior Management Team


Danielle Gibbons

Key Stage 4 Leader

Fulvius Fernandes

Family Liaison Officer

 

Assistant Key Stage Leaders


Emilia Scott

Key Stage 3

Leeanne McEvoy

Key Stage 4

Ellen Galbraith

Key Stage 5

Key Stage 3 Teaching Staff


David Mullen

Assistant Headteacher/Key Stage Leader

Emilia Scott

Assistant Key Stage Leader

Laura Appleton

Teacher

Matthew Balson

Teacher

Charlotte Chisnall

Teacher

Key Stage 3 HLTAs


Andrew Croft

HLTA

Anthony Machaj

HLTA

Sharon Thorpe

HLTA

 

Key Stage 3 Teaching Assistants


Stacey Bradshaw

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Su Brannigan

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Jai Brierley

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Paula Dickinson

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sue Elliot

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Clare Jewell

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Lena Molyneux

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Becky Pyne

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Ellie Swords

Teaching Assistant Level 2

 

Key Stage 4 - Teaching Staff


Danielle Gibbons

Key Stage Leader

Leeanne McEvoy

Assistant Key Stage Leader

Dave Dunbavin

Teacher

Natasha Higgins

Teacher

 

Key Stage 4 - HLTAs


Louise Rees

HLTA

Kimberley Wright

HLTA

 

Key Stage 4 - Teaching Assistants


Ashlea Allan

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Angela Bright

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Luke Leyden

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Jo Reed

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Lorraine Waterworth

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Key Stage 5 - Teaching Staff


Louise Holcroft

Assistant Headteacher/Key Stage Leader

Ellen Galbraith

Assistant Key Stage Leader

Maria Bullen

Teacher

Gabrielle Kelly

Teacher

Annette Marshall

Teacher

Key Stage 5 - HLTAs


Belinda Darcy

HLTA

Gretta Dykes

HLTA

Mary Jones

HLTA

Key Stage 5 - Teaching Assistants


Ruth Bond

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Helen Coakley

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Rhoss DeAndrade

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Pam Gordon

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Laura Holland

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Wendy Sharp

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Administration and Site Staff


Christine Jackson

Office Manager

Emma Green

Office Administrator

Elaine Harrison

Office Administrator

Mark Booth

IT Technician

Alan Singleton

Site Supervisor

Jean Milward

Site Support

External Agencies Staff


Jeff Bamber

IT Manager

Laura Marsh

School Nurse